Is Xlear - Spry Natural Mints Berry Blast - 1200 Piece(s) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- berry blast - 1200 pieces
berry blast - 1200 pieces
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xlear - Spry Natural Mints,berry Blast - 1200 Pieces
Check Xlear - Spry Natural Mints Berry Blast - 1200 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear - Spry Natural Mints Berry Blast - 1200 Piece(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Natural Triple Berry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Xlear - Spry Natural Mints Berry Blast - 1200 Piece(s) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


