Is Xlear - Spry Stronger Longer Natural Xylitol Gum Bubblegum - 55 Piece(s) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, STEVIA
Check Xlear - Spry Stronger Longer Natural Xylitol Gum Bubblegum - 55 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xlear - Spry Stronger Longer Natural Xylitol Gum Bubblegum - 55 Piece(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Xlear - Spry Stronger Longer Natural Xylitol Gum Bubblegum - 55 Piece(s) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


