Is Xo Baking Co Biscuit and Scone Gourmet Baking Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut flour
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (premium Cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier)), Baking Powder (raising Agents: Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch And Monocalcium Phosphate), Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt,. Contains: Coconut.
Check Xo Baking Co Biscuit and Scone Gourmet Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xo Baking Co Biscuit and Scone Gourmet Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


