Is XO Baking Co Corn Bread Mix, 16-Ounce Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, corn-forward flavor with a tender, moist crumb and a crisp, golden exterior. Bakes consistently as muffins, skillet loaves, or stuffing base; reviewers note reliable texture, easy preparation, and family-friendly taste. Common comments mention moistness retention and mild sweetness, with occasional praise for versatility in both savory and sweet applications.

Description
Sweet, corn-forward flavor with a tender, moist crumb and a crisp, golden exterior. Bakes consistently as muffins, skillet loaves, or stuffing base; reviewers note reliable texture, easy preparation, and family-friendly taste. Common comments mention moistness retention and mild sweetness, with occasional praise for versatility in both savory and sweet applications.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Corn Meal, Premium Cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Organic Vanilla Flavor
Check XO Baking Co Corn Bread Mix, 16-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XO Baking Co Corn Bread Mix, 16-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
XO Baking Co Corn Bread Mix, 16-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


