Is XO Baking Co. Double Chocolate Chip Gourmet Cookie Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour (cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Xanthan Gum [emulsifier]), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vanilla Flavor. Coconut and Soy Lecithin.
Check XO Baking Co. Double Chocolate Chip Gourmet Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XO Baking Co. Double Chocolate Chip Gourmet Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


