Is XO Baking Co. Pancake and Waffle Mix, 16-Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Cassava Flour, Unmodified Potato Starch, Pure Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Vanilla Flavor

Check XO Baking Co. Pancake and Waffle Mix, 16-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

XO Baking Co. Pancake and Waffle Mix, 16-Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep