Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Water, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice, Corn Starch, Natural Vegetable Flavor, Spices And Herbs, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Cane Sugar, No Added

Check Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful