Is Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Water, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice, Corn Starch, Natural Vegetable Flavor, Spices And Herbs, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Cane Sugar, No Added
Check Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Xochitl Asada Verde Mild Salsa, 15 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


