Is Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CORN, ORGANIC PALM OLEIN OIL, WATER, CHEESE POWDER, [CHEDDAR CHEESE, (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM, PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SOY YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME.
Check Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Xochitl Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


