Is XOXO Sparkling Ginger & Lemon 330ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibre mix
prebiotic fibre mix
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Prebiotic Fibre Mix (Tapioca Dextrin, Jerusalem Artichoke, Acacia Gum), Sugar, Natural Ginger-Lemon Flavouring, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia Plant, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check XOXO Sparkling Ginger & Lemon 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XOXO Sparkling Ginger & Lemon 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


