Is Xplosade Sport Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b5
- pantothenic acid
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavouring
- +1 more
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate; Stabilisers: Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Natural Flavouring; Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K; Colour: Carotenes; Maltodextrin, Niacin (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid.
Check Xplosade Sport Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xplosade Sport Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


