Is Xtend Energy 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy, Blue Raspberry Ice Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- L-leucine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Electrolyte Blend (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Citrulline Malate, Caffeine (as Caffeine Anhydrous and ZumXR Delayed Release Caffeine Microspheres), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Blue Lake #1.
Check Xtend Energy 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy, Blue Raspberry Ice Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtend Energy 7g BCAA Muscle Recovery + Energy, Blue Raspberry Ice Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
About this product
Supplement · Powder


