Is Xtend The Original 7g BCAA Blue Raspberry Ice Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Blue raspberry ice flavor offers a bright, sweet, tart profile with a cooling, icy finish. Powder mixes readily into water, producing a smooth, lightly effervescent texture with occasional residue noted by some reviewers. Commonly used during workouts or sipped throughout the day; reviewers cite flavorful refreshment and occasional artificial aftertaste.

Description
Blue raspberry ice flavor offers a bright, sweet, tart profile with a cooling, icy finish. Powder mixes readily into water, producing a smooth, lightly effervescent texture with occasional residue noted by some reviewers. Commonly used during workouts or sipped throughout the day; reviewers cite flavorful refreshment and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Sodium, Potassium, L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Electrolyte Blend (Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Citrulline Malate). Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, FD&C Blue Lake #1.
Check Xtend The Original 7g BCAA Blue Raspberry Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtend The Original 7g BCAA Blue Raspberry Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Supplement · Powder


