Is Xtend The Original 7G BCAA Muscle Recovery & Electrolytes Strawberry Kiwi Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citric acid, silicon, dioxide, natural & artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, fd&c red lake #40.
Check Xtend The Original 7G BCAA Muscle Recovery & Electrolytes Strawberry Kiwi Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtend The Original 7G BCAA Muscle Recovery & Electrolytes Strawberry Kiwi Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
V8 Splash Strawberry Kiwi Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 11.1 fl oz, 12 Count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


