Is Xtend The Original BCAA Tropic Thunder -- 7 g - 90 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Xtend The Original BCAA Tropic Thunder -- 7 g - 90 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtend The Original BCAA Tropic Thunder -- 7 g - 90 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Xtend The Original BCAA Tropic Thunder -- 7 g - 90 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


