Is Xtreme Protein Shot Bright Berry 100mL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bovine Collagen (18%), Apple Juice, Ginger Juice, Raspberry Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Vitamin C, Sodium Benzoate
Check Xtreme Protein Shot Bright Berry 100mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xtreme Protein Shot Bright Berry 100mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Chobani 20g Protein Cherry Berry
Post Premier Protein Mixed Berry Almond Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


