Is XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT BBQ SAUCE, XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT Pescatarian?

Description
Intense, concentrated heat combines with a smoky, charred-sweet profile and a thick, glossy, sticky texture that clings to protein. Commonly used as a glaze, finishing sauce, marinade or dip for wings, ribs and burgers. Reviewers frequently note extreme spiciness, strong flavor impact and good glaze performance while polarizing for some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense, concentrated heat combines with a smoky, charred-sweet profile and a thick, glossy, sticky texture that clings to protein. Commonly used as a glaze, finishing sauce, marinade or dip for wings, ribs and burgers. Reviewers frequently note extreme spiciness, strong flavor impact and good glaze performance while polarizing for some.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Ground Mustard Seed, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Molasses, Honey, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Paprika (Color), Barley Malt Flour (Barley Gluten), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dried Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Mustard Bran, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Caramel Color, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Coffee, Lemon Juice Solids, Turmeric (Color), Contains Soy, This Product Contains Barley Gluten Contained In Barley Malt Flour
Check XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT BBQ SAUCE, XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT BBQ SAUCE, XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT BBQ SAUCE, XXX HOT DEVIL'S SPIT is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


