Is XYIENCE Energy Drink Frostberry Blast Carbonated - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- inositol
- natural flavors
- calcium d pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Sucralose, L-Carnitine, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check XYIENCE Energy Drink Frostberry Blast Carbonated - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XYIENCE Energy Drink Frostberry Blast Carbonated - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
XYIENCE Energy Drink Frostberry Blast Carbonated - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


