Is XYIENCE Fruit Punch Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • inositol
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Juice For Color, Caffeine, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Gum Acacia, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol, Ginseng Root Extract, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)

Check XYIENCE Fruit Punch Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

XYIENCE Fruit Punch Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go