Is XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vegetable Juice For Color, Sucralose, Guarana Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ginseng Extract, L-carnitine, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
XYIENCE Melon Mayhem Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


