Is XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5 - 50mg
- inositol
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Guarana Extract, Panax Ginseng Extract, Sucralose, L-carnitine, Inositol, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Vitamin B3 - 20Mg, Vitamin B5 - 50Mg
Check XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
XYIENCE Xenergy Blu Pomegranate Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


