Is Xylimax Pro Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e904
- e422
e904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener (Xylitol 67%), Gum Base, Flavourings, Thickener (E414), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Stabilizer (E422), Colour (E171), Glazing Agents (E903, E901, E904), Flavour Enhancer (E950), May Contain Soya Lecithin
Check Xylimax Pro Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xylimax Pro Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Snack · Piece


