Is Xyzal Allergy 24hr Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride Tablet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol 400
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol 400
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride. Inactive ingredient: colloidal anhydrous silica, hypromellose, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol 400, titanium dioxide
Check Xyzal Allergy 24hr Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Xyzal Allergy 24hr Levocetirizine Dihydrochloride Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Pill


