Is ¡Ya Oaxaca! Chile Pasilla Oaxaqueño Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Water, Dried Chile Pasilla Oaxaqueño Pepper, Sea Salt, Garlic

Check ¡Ya Oaxaca! Chile Pasilla Oaxaqueño against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthySmokySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping