Is Yaal Ecuador - Caramel Mix - Keto Monk Fruit Sweetened Cacao Nibs + Organic 65% Dark Chocolate Superfoods & Caramel Discs - Non GMO - Gluten Free - Soy Free - Vegan (4 pack) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfoods Chocolate Discs: Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Quinoa, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, 2 Caramel Flavor Cacao Nibs: Cacao Nibs, Erythritol, Monk Fruit

Check Yaal Ecuador - Caramel Mix - Keto Monk Fruit Sweetened Cacao Nibs + Organic 65% Dark Chocolate Superfoods & Caramel Discs - Non GMO - Gluten Free - Soy Free - Vegan (4 pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yaal Ecuador - Caramel Mix - Keto Monk Fruit Sweetened Cacao Nibs + Organic 65% Dark Chocolate Superfoods & Caramel Discs - Non GMO - Gluten Free - Soy Free - Vegan (4 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping