Is Yackandandah Lemon Curd 350g Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy lemon flavor with a balanced sweet finish; smooth, creamy, spreadable texture that holds shape when spooned. Commonly used on toast, scones, pancakes, and pastries, or as a tart filling and dessert topping. Customer reviews often note authentic flavor, pleasing consistency, and versatility for baking or breakfast and snacking.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy lemon flavor with a balanced sweet finish; smooth, creamy, spreadable texture that holds shape when spooned. Commonly used on toast, scones, pancakes, and pastries, or as a tart filling and dessert topping. Customer reviews often note authentic flavor, pleasing consistency, and versatility for baking or breakfast and snacking.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose (Sulphites), Modified Starch (1412), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Shortening (Vegetable), Whole Egg Powder (Egg), Butter Powder (Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Natural Flavours, Food Acid (270)), Pectin (E440, Sucrose), Emulsifier ((E471), Derived from Palm), Citric Acid (330), Lemon Oil, Colour (Lutein 161B)
Check Yackandandah Lemon Curd 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yackandandah Lemon Curd 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Yackandandah Lemon Curd 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


