Is Yai's Thai Almond Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Coconut Milk, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tamarind Juice, 100% Lime Juice, Vinegar, Ginger, Shallots, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Galangal Root, Thai Chilis, Lime Leaves, Organic Gums (Acacia, Guar), Paprika, Coriander.
Check Yai's Thai Almond Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yai's Thai Almond Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yai's Thai Almond Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


