Is Yais Thai Thai Coconut Curry Sauce, Green, Mild Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut milk, green bell pepper, shallots, lime juice, garlic, basil, high oleic sunflower oil, lemongrass, jalapeno peppers, organic gums (acacia, guar), galangal root, sea salt, lime leaves, coriander
Check Yais Thai Thai Coconut Curry Sauce, Green, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yais Thai Thai Coconut Curry Sauce, Green, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


