Is Yakisoba noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Yakisoba Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour, Cornstarch, Salt), Cabbage, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Soybean Oil, Carrots, Broccoli, Chinese Pea Pods, Sugar, Water Chestnuts, Contains Less than 2% of: Edamame Soybeans, Shiitake Mushrooms, Asparagus, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Cornstarch, Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper
Check Yakisoba noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakisoba noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


