Is Yakisoba orange chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PALM) PRESERVED BY TBHQ, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (CABBAGE, ONION, CARROT, GARLIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CHILI AND OTHER SPICES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CHICKEN FAT, DEHYDRATED COOKED CHICKEN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. CONTAINS WHEAT, SOY, AND MILK INGREDIENTS. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH AND SESAME PRODUCTS.
Check Yakisoba orange chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakisoba orange chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


