Is Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section Pescatarian?

Description
Five small plastic bottles (2.7 fl. oz. each) deliver a refreshing citrus taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick beverage between meals or with breakfast, users note convenient single-serve size, light sweetness, and consistent texture; reviews mention portability and occasional remarks on price and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Five small plastic bottles (2.7 fl. oz. each) deliver a refreshing citrus taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick beverage between meals or with breakfast, users note convenient single-serve size, light sweetness, and consistent texture; reviews mention portability and occasional remarks on price and sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Dextrin, Sugar, Glucose, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Stevia Extract), Lactobacillus Casei Shirota
Check Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Yakult Light Nonfat Probiotic Drink, 2.7 fl. oz., 5 Bottles Gluten Free- Plastic Bottle, Refreshing Citrus Taste - Yogurt section is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


