Is Yaky Charms Doggy Popcorn without the Corn, 0.75 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skimmed milk
- other than milk are a negligible amou
- cheese
pasteurized skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Cultured, Pasteurized Skimmed Milk), Salt And Lime Juice, Other Than Milk Are A Negligible Amou
Check Yaky Charms Doggy Popcorn without the Corn, 0.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yaky Charms Doggy Popcorn without the Corn, 0.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Light Kettle Corn Popcorn Gluten Free -- 5 oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Yaky Charms Doggy Popcorn without the Corn, 0.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


