Is Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- thickened cream
- milk solids
- skim milk powder
- from milk
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- natural yoghurt
thickened cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (47%) [milk, cream (from milk), milk solids, salt, vegetable gum (410), starter culture], natural yoghurt (milk, skim milk powder, cultures), ginger & ginger crumble biscuit (14%) [gluten-free flours (tapioca, chickpea), raw sugar, vegetable oil, golden syrup, treacle, ginger powder (0.2%), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)], thickened cream [cream (from milk), mineral salts, vegetable gum (guar gum), thickener (400)], icing sugar, lemon juice, vanilla bean extract (0.64%), vanilla beans (0.09%). Contains: milk. May contain: almond, cashew, macadamia, sesame. Made in Australia from at least 90% Australian ingredients. MOODS PTY LTD, 290 Denison St, Botany NSW 2019.
Check Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Where to buy
Yalla Vanilla Cheesecake With Ginger Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


