Is Yam & Coconut Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic light coconut milk

organic light coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yams, Organic Light Coconut Milk, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic, Spices, Water, Non-iodized Sea Salt

Check Yam & Coconut Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yam & Coconut Soup is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep