Is Yamajirushi, Soy Bean Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans, Cultured Rice, Sea Salt And Potassium Sorbate As A

Check Yamajirushi, Soy Bean Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepMarinading