Is Yamajirushi Yuzu-it Yuzu Pepper Sauce 5z Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yuzu Juice, Orange Juice, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Yamajirushi Yuzu-it Yuzu Pepper Sauce 5z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yamajirushi Yuzu-it Yuzu Pepper Sauce 5z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yamajirushi Yuzu-it Yuzu Pepper Sauce 5z is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


