Is Yamamotoyama Original Crispy Teriyaki Nori Snack, 12 ct, 0.12 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, Sugar, Sweet Sake, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Chili Extract, Kelp Extract
Check Yamamotoyama Original Crispy Teriyaki Nori Snack, 12 ct, 0.12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yamamotoyama Original Crispy Teriyaki Nori Snack, 12 ct, 0.12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Yamamotoyama Original Crispy Teriyaki Nori Snack, 12 ct, 0.12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried


