Is YAMASA CHIKUWA, FISH CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK (FISH), WATER MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SORBITOL, SWEET RICE WINE MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SORBTE USED AS PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (BONITO), SODIUM TROPOLYPHOSOHATE, TETRASODIUM.
Check YAMASA CHIKUWA, FISH CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YAMASA CHIKUWA, FISH CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


