Is YAMASA CHIKUWA, FISH CAKE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALASKA POLLOCK (FISH), WATER MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SORBITOL, SWEET RICE WINE MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTASSIUM SORBTE USED AS PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (BONITO), SODIUM TROPOLYPHOSOHATE, TETRASODIUM.

Check YAMASA CHIKUWA, FISH CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSide Dish
Soy Free? YAMASA CHIKUWA, FISH CAKE | Spoonful