Is Yamasa Corporation, Soy Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium5'-inosinate
disodium5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat, Alcohol To Preserve Freshness, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium5'-inosinate, Disodium5'-guanylate
Check Yamasa Corporation, Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yamasa Corporation, Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


