Is Yamasa, Narutomaki Steamed Fish Cake Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock (Fish), Water, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Sweet Rice Wine, Natural & Artificial Flavor (Bonito), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Fd & C Red 3
Check Yamasa, Narutomaki Steamed Fish Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yamasa, Narutomaki Steamed Fish Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupGarnishingTopping


