This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is YAMBA HUMMUS, HUMMUS CLASSIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEA, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME PASTE), CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, GUAR GUM.

Check YAMBA HUMMUS, HUMMUS CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? YAMBA HUMMUS, HUMMUS CLASSIC | Spoonful