Is Yambam Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder emuisifier wirken
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
- white chocolate 32
whole milk powder emuisifier wirken
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 32% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder Emuisifier Wirken, (Sunflower Lecithin), Protein Blend 18% (Milk Protein, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate Humet Tant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Peanuts 9%, Water, Sweetener Maltitoh, Highly Deoiled Cocoa Powder Vegetable Fat (Palm), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Colouring Plain Caramel), Sweetener Soera Lose), Note: May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Egg And Nuts
Check Yambam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yambam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


