Is Yami Strawberry-Banana Lowfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Lactase, Pectin, Red Cabbage Extract (for Color) Culture, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Yami Strawberry-Banana Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yami Strawberry-Banana Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


