Is Yami Whole Milk Lemon Flavored Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, GELATIN, LACTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURE, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Yami Whole Milk Lemon Flavored Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yami Whole Milk Lemon Flavored Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


