Is YAMS & APPLES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YAMS, WATER, APPLES (APPLES, WATER, APPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, DATEM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check YAMS & APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YAMS & APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YAMS & APPLES is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking


