Is Yanceys Fancy Cheese Aged Cheddar Roasted Garlic Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Minced Roasted Garlic, Chive Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Refined Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Chive, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Dextrose, Spice Extractives), Trisodium Citrate
Check Yanceys Fancy Cheese Aged Cheddar Roasted Garlic Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yanceys Fancy Cheese Aged Cheddar Roasted Garlic Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Yanceys Fancy Cheese Aged Cheddar Roasted Garlic Vacuum Packed - 7.6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


