Is Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Original Hot Sauce New York Cheddar Cheese Buffalo Wing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Habanero Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Hot Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Cayenne Peppers, Trisodium Citrate, Annatto.
Check Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Original Hot Sauce New York Cheddar Cheese Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Original Hot Sauce New York Cheddar Cheese Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
CABOT, NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP PREMIUM NATURAL SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE
HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS
Where to buy
Yancey's Fancy New York's Artisan Cheese Original Hot Sauce New York Cheddar Cheese Buffalo Wing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


