Is YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE & HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HABANEROS, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRISODIUM CITRATE
Check YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE & HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE & HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Piece


