Is YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT WASABI HORSHRADISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). WASABI POWDER, HORSERADISH FLAVOR, TRISODIUM CITRATE.
Check YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT WASABI HORSHRADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YANCEY'S FANCY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT WASABI HORSHRADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Annie's Homegrown Deluxe Rich & Creamy Shells & Aged Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Gluten Free Real Aged Cheddar Rice Pasta and Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


